Fishing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Bait}} | ||
| | |40 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raw Pike}} | |{{ItemLink|Raw Pike}} | ||
|Northeast of [[Odyssey]] | |Northeast of [[Odyssey]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Bait}} | ||
| | |50 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raw Perch}} | |{{ItemLink|Raw Perch}} | ||
|Northeast of [[Odyssey]] | |Northeast of [[Odyssey]] | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raw Salmon}} | |{{ItemLink|Raw Salmon}} | ||
|West of [[Odyssey]] / East of [[Northwell Research Station]] | |West of [[Odyssey]] / East of [[Northwell Research Station]] | ||
|- | |||
|Cold Freshwater Fishing Spot | |||
|70 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bait}} | |||
|75 | |||
|Raw Walleye | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 18 February 2025
Fishing is used to obtain fish that can be used in Cooking. The required tools can be bought at a several locations within the world, including Wallace's General Store north of New Williamsburg.
Nodes
| Node | Req Level | Req Tool | Req Item | EXP | Obtained Items | Best location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tropical Fishing Spot | 1 | 2 | South of New Williamsburg | |||
| Tropical Fishing Spot | 5 | 4 | South of New Williamsburg | |||
| Tropical Fish Trapping Spot | 10 | None | 6 | East of New Williamsburg | ||
| Tropical Freshwater Fishing Spot | 15 | 8 | South of Cherytol | |||
| Tropical Freshwater Fishing Spot | 20 | 10 | South of Cherytol | |||
| Cold Saltwater Fishing Spot | 25 | 30 | West of Odyssey / East of Northwell Research Station | |||
| Tropical Saltwater Trapping Spot | 30 | None | 14 | West of Caldwell | ||
| Cold Freshwater Fishing Spot | 35 | 40 | Northeast of Odyssey | |||
| Cold Freshwater Trapping Spot | 40 | None | 18 | Northwest of Odyssey | ||
| Cold Freshwater Fishing Spot | 45 | 50 | Northeast of Odyssey | |||
| Cold Saltwater Fishing Spot | 55 | 60 | West of Odyssey / East of Northwell Research Station | |||
| Cold Saltwater Fishing Spot | 65 | 70 | West of Odyssey / East of Northwell Research Station | |||
| Cold Freshwater Fishing Spot | 70 | 75 | Raw Walleye |