Fishing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AlphSpirit (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Req Tool | !Req Tool | ||
!Req Item | !Req Item | ||
! | !EXP | ||
!Obtained Items | !Obtained Items | ||
!Best location | !Best location | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Bait}} | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raw Flounder}} | |{{ItemLink|Raw Flounder}} | ||
|West of [[Odyssey]] / East of [[Northwell Research Station]] | |West of [[Odyssey]] / East of [[Northwell Research Station]] | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Bait}} | ||
| | |60 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raw Cod}} | |{{ItemLink|Raw Cod}} | ||
|West of [[Odyssey]] / East of [[Northwell Research Station]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Saltwater Fishing Spot | |||
|65 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bait}} | |||
|70 | |||
|Raw Salmon | |||
|West of [[Odyssey]] / East of [[Northwell Research Station]] | |West of [[Odyssey]] / East of [[Northwell Research Station]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 16 February 2025
Fishing is used to obtain fish that can be used in Cooking. The required tools can be bought at a several locations within the world, including Wallace's General Store north of New Williamsburg.
Nodes
| Node | Req Level | Req Tool | Req Item | EXP | Obtained Items | Best location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tropical Fishing Spot | 1 | 2 | South of New Williamsburg | |||
| Tropical Fishing Spot | 5 | 4 | South of New Williamsburg | |||
| Tropical Fish Trapping Spot | 10 | None | 6 | East of New Williamsburg | ||
| Tropical Freshwater Fishing Spot | 15 | 8 | South of Cherytol | |||
| Tropical Freshwater Fishing Spot | 20 | 10 | South of Cherytol | |||
| Cold Saltwater Fishing Spot | 25 | 30 | West of Odyssey / East of Northwell Research Station | |||
| Tropical Saltwater Trapping Spot | 30 | None | 14 | West of Caldwell | ||
| Cold Freshwater Fishing Spot | 35 | 16 | Northeast of Odyssey | |||
| Cold Freshwater Trapping Spot | 40 | None | 18 | Northwest of Odyssey | ||
| Cold Freshwater Fishing Spot | 45 | 20 | Northeast of Odyssey | |||
| Cold Saltwater Fishing Spot | 55 | 60 | West of Odyssey / East of Northwell Research Station | |||
| Cold Saltwater Fishing Spot | 65 | 70 | Raw Salmon | West of Odyssey / East of Northwell Research Station |